SELECTED SHORT FILMS.

 

OFICIAL COMPETITION SECTION AND OTHER SECTIONS.

This is the selection of the short films that will be screened

in the different sections of IKUSKA 2017.

In a few days we will inform you in detail of all the programming.

OFICIAL SECTION FEMININE
#SELFIE (Dir.: David M.Lorenz) PAULA (Dir.: Juan Enciso)
LAWMAN  (Dir.: Matthew Gentile) HARTA (Dir.: Antonio Bernal)
APRIETA PERO RARAMENTE AHOGA (Dir.: David Pérez Sañudo) FOLLOWERS (Dir.: Alessandro Pani,  Filippo Salaris)
AZKEN MUXUA (Dir.: Alex Tello) NO ESTAMOS SOLAS  (Dir.: María Aizpuru Ayerbe)
BEAUTY BUILDING (Dir.: Benoît Bargeton) MI REGALO (Dir.: Gabriel Lúgigo)
COLGADO(Dir.: Roger Grau,  Maria Medinilla) MADRES DE LA LUNA (Dir.: Alicia)
CYCLE (Dir.: Mohamad Bagshi) BEAUTY BUILDING (Dir.: Benoît Bargeton)
DENTRO DEL SISTEMA (Dir.: Francisco Javier Rubio)   
DOWNUNDER (Dir.: Fernando González Gómez) GAUGUASA
HURTO  (Dir.: Jerónimo García Castela) EINSTEIN-ROSEN (Dir.: Olga Osorio)
LA EVIDENCIA (Dir.: Juan Flahn) BEAUTIFUL DAY (Dir.: Fabrice Herbaut)
LE MECÉNE (Dir.: Lionel Auguste) COMA Y BEBA (Dir.: Jaime Figueroa)
LES MISERABLES (Dir.: Ladj Ly) LA MADRINA (Dir.: Pedro Sancho)
LLEGAR(Dir.: K. Prada,  J. Prada) MARTIEN (Dir.: Maxime Pillonel)
LOST FACE(Dir.: Sean Meehan) PODÉIS IR EN PAZ (Dir.: Manuel Aguilar)
MADRE (Dir.: Rodrigo Sorogoyen) SIGHS IN SEATTLE (Dir.: Rogelio Sastre Rosa)
MARY MOTHER (Dir.: Sadam Wahidi) TETAS (Dir.: Alex Rey)
MEMORIAL
(Dir.: Natchapat Drive Jamtaksa,  Natthawat Dos Jamtaksa)
THE CHOP (Dir.: Lewis Rose)
MY OWN LIFE (Dir.: Miguel Velilla Bellafont) EPIDEMIA (Dir.: Alejandro Portaz)
NEW NEIGHBORS (Dir.: E.G. Bailey)  
NUMBNESS (Dir.: Milad Jarmooz) INTRIGUE AND TERROR SECTION
ON TIME (Dir.: Xavier Burgin) ALICIA (Dir.: Daniel M. Caneiro)
ORNITORRINCO(Dir.: Iván Martín Ruedas,  Sara Bamba) DO WE PLAY? (Dir.: Tony Morales)
RAWAN 16/07 (Dir.: Miguel Parra) CHATEAU SAUVIGNON (Dir.: David Munz-Maire)
SACRILEGE (Dir.: Christophe M. Saber) DISNEA (Dir.: Adrián González)
SONRIE (Dir.: Pablo Vara) IN THE DARK (Dir.: Darlene Joanna  Young)
THE OTHER SIDE OF DOOMAN RIVER (Dir.: Se Woong BAE) I-MEDIUM (Dir.: Alfonso García)
THE TANK (Dir.: Matías Guzman) RESOLUTE (Dir.: Alex Negret)
THE V o R (Dir.: Pedro Romhanyi) REWIND (Dir.: Ruben Pérez Barrena)
TOPRAK (Dir.: Onur Yagiz) VOID CHAIR (Dir.: Xavier Miralles)
TRAVELING MAN (Dir.: Pablo L. de Aramburu) BLACKCAT (Dir.: Dery Sultana)
TWO DOLLARS (Dir.: Emmanuel Tenenbaum)  
UN BILLETE A NUNCA JAMAS (Dir.: Jorge Naranjo)  
UNA CASA EN EL CAMPO (Dir.: Chiqui Carabante)   

POSTER IKUSKA 2017